Four Oaks & District Darts League
Four Oaks & District Darts League
 

Season 2019/2020Division 1Match No. 02

Boldmere St Mikes   Pint Pot Flights
CaptainsB. Linnecor1v0R. Mercer
 
SecretariesM. Wild1v0N. Robbins
 8389
SinglesM. McFall2v0R. Mercer
 97, 18088, 140
 R. Hawker2v0J. Moon
 83, 9681
 C. Millward Jnr2v0H. Singh
 140, 93120
 R. Johnson2v0P. Smith
 125, 180
 B. Linnecor1v2N. Robbins
 83, 97, 125, 96f, 9594, 92, 2x81
 M. Wild2v1P. Robbins
 121, 100, 105b, 86100
 M. Ashton2v0M. O'Driscoll
 100, 120b, 14083, 125, 81
DoublesD. Fletcher & M. Ashton2v0J. Moon & N. Robbins
 2x100, 81, 80    2x100, 180                101, 100, 2x85
 R. Johnson & C. Millward Jnr2v1P. Smith & M. O'Driscoll
 2x83, 85, 91, 99    85, 14092    80
Player of matchM. AshtonN. Robbins
Result8v1
 
Walmley CSC Arrows   Erdington Arrows
CaptainsM. Willetts0v1M. Phillips
 82
SecretariesD. Willetts0v1M. Edwards
 100
SinglesR. Stanton2v1M. Edwards
 119, 100, 80b2x82, 100
 S. Wilson1v2K. Smith
 2x100, 12085, 95, 105b, 91
 A. Cooksey1v2C. Hill
 105, 13797, 105b, 84, 96
 P. Moran2v0R. Bazeley
 81, 123, 140, 84f96b
 W. Taylor0v2M. Phillips
 80b, 120b99, 85, 91f
 W. Cadby1v1J. West
 80b83, 100, 85
 J. Hall2v1C. Martin
 82, 2x100, 93
DoublesR. Stanton & A. Cooksey0v2K. Smith & R. Bazeley
 99    121, 83, 82100, 88f, 2x85    
 W. Cadby & P. Moran1v2C. Hill & M. Phillips
 2x100, 125    81,13781, 82, 2x94    95, 84, 92b, 98
Player of matchP. MoranC. Hill
Result4v5
 
Bishop Vesey   Old Oscott Arrows
CaptainsN. Sammons1v0M. Page
 10080
SecretariesD. Sammons0v1B. Hoare
 
SinglesA. France2v0M. Trayhern
 87b, 85, 104112b
 N. Smallwood2v0B. Hoare
 100, 82
 D. Quirk2v0D. Page
 95, 112f, 85100, 93
 C. Sammons1v2M. Page
 80, 121, 102, 9585
 N. Sammons0v2D. Parsons
 88, 10081, 87, 112b, 140
 A. Jones0v2A. Lea
 95100
 S. Abbott2v0J. Higgins
 97f, 120b, 9985, 92
DoublesS. Abbott & A. France2v0D. Page & A. Lea
 81    18080    97, 140
 C. Sammons & N. Smallwood2v0D. Parsons & B. Hoare
 95, 121, 83    177, 117, 9581, 92b    100, 81
Player of matchN. SmallwoodD. Parsons
Result6v3
 
Golden Hind   The Boat
CaptainsG. Kimberley1v0C. O'Neil
 80b
SecretariesT. O'Kereke1v0S. Bettson
 83
SinglesP. Locke2v0C. O'Neil
 100, 122, 12590b
 A. Stainfield2v0N. Clarke
 140, 117b, 10580b, 100
 B. Stephens0v2M. Partridge
 83, 10080b, 81, 3x100
 Andy Kimberley2v0R. Parry
 100, 12295b
 D. Pickering1v2K. Deeley
 2x100, 112, 2x80b89b, 83, 123, 85, 82f
 T. Taylor0v2J. Prince
 100, 80b80, 81, 82f, 99, 170f
 W. Naylor2v0K. Reynolds
 83, 84, 140100
DoublesA. Stainfield & P. Locke1v2K. Deeley & N. Clarke
 101, 2x99, 83, 81    2x140, 833x100, 142b, 81    81, 140, 100
 W. Naylor & Andy Kimberley0v2M. Partridge & J. Prince
 97, 100, 83    100, 120b, 802x100, 140, 86    100
Player of matchP. LockeJ. Prince
Result4v5