Four Oaks & District Darts League
Four Oaks & District Darts League
 

Season 2019/2020Division 1Match No. 03

Old Oscott Arrows   Boldmere St Mikes
CaptainsM. Page0v1B. Linnecor
 100
SecretariesB. Hoare0v1M. Wild
 80121
SinglesD. Page0v2R. Hawker
 14081, 80b, 2x140
 A. Lea0v2R. Johnson
 86, 82, 9195, 125, 100
 M. Maher0v2B. Linnecor
 85, 95125, 112b
 B. Hoare1v2C. Millward Jnr
 157b, 87f, 2x10085, 115, 95, 134, 140
 M. Trayhern0v2M. Wild
 100180, 85, 99
 D. Parsons1v2S. Edwards
 81, 2x972x140, 100, 88
 E. Atkins0v2M. McFall
 85, 100, 83114f, 97b
DoublesJ. Higgins & D. Parsons2v1R. Johnson & C. Millward Jnr
 98f    121, 81, 80, 100, 112b, 3x852x100, 97, 84    100, 81
 D. Page & M. Page0v2S. Edwards & M. McFall
 85, 140                3x100, 81    81, 100, 83
Player of matchD. ParsonsWhole Team
Result1v8
 
Pint Pot Flights   Bishop Vesey
CaptainsR. Mercer0v1N. Sammons
 80100, 92
SecretariesN. Robbins1v0D. Sammons
 85,. 100100
SinglesP. Smith1v2S. Abbott
 10081, 87, 100b
 N. Robbins2v1N. Sammons
 83, 93, 100112b, 102b, 97, 100
 M. O'Driscoll1v2C. Sammons
 140, 80b, 95, 1002x100b, 86f, 87
 M. Bagnall2v1D. Sammons
 2x80b, 100, 8281, 88b
 J. Moon2v0N. Smallwood
 120b, 9281, 80b, 85, 100
 M. Bruin2v0M. Hall
 96, 93f, 110b100, 80, 85
 R. Mercer2v0D. Walton
 2x100, 85f
DoublesJ. Moon & N. Robbins2v1C. Sammons & S. Abbott
 97, 85    10081, 131, 94    80, 95, 100b
 M. Bagnall & R. Mercer2v1N. Sammons & N. Smallwood
 2x100, 95, 180, 83    116f, 84, 95, 83100, 112b, 85, 86    2x85, 88
Player of matchM. BagnallN. Sammons
Result7v2
 
Erdington Arrows   Golden Hind
CaptainsM. Phillips1v0G. Kimberley
 97b
SecretariesM. Edwards0v1T. O'Kereke
 12380
SinglesK. Smith0v2G. Kimberley
 100100b, 120b, 81
 J. West0v2K. Stephens
 81, 100100, 137
 R. Bazeley0v2D. Pickering
 120b
 D. Rawlings1v2B. Stephens
 83118, 120b, 81
 M. Edwards0v2A. Stainfield
 100, 93b97, 96
 C. Hill0v2W. Naylor
 136, 85100, 97
 M. Phillips2v0P. Locke
 100, 98, 92b
DoublesM. Phillips & C. Martin0v2P. Locke & K. Stephens
 100, 95                105b, 100, 140    100, 85
 S. Coates & K. Smith1v2B. Stephens & T. O'Kereke
 81, 84    100b, 3x100, 95, 8085, 100, 81    100, 123, 81, 156
Player of matchM. PhillipsB. Stephens
Result1v8
 
The Boat   Walmley CSC Arrows
CaptainsC. O'Neil0v1M. Willetts
 9781
SecretariesS. Bettson0v1D. Willetts
 
SinglesC. O'Neil1v2W. Taylor
 802x85, 2x100, 88
 M. Partridge2v1K. Green
 3x120b80, 95, 140
 K. Deeley2v1P. Moran
 2x88b, 100, 122, 95100, 80
 J. Prince2v1A. Cooksey
 94, 88, 99, 140, 8493b, 84f, 95, 121
 N. Clarke2v0R. Stanton
 81, 140, 100, 106, 10 Darts120b
 K. Reynolds2v0S. Wilson
 125, 80, 134140
 R. Parry2v0W. Cadby
 110b, 9195
DoublesK. Reynolds & N. Clarke2v0D. Willetts & K. Green
 85    100, 105, 82                99, 81
 M. Partridge & K. Deeley2v1W. Taylor & A. Cooksey
 100, 80, 92    140, 119, 100100, 85, 89    83
Player of matchN. ClarkeW. Taylor
Result8v1