Four Oaks & District Darts League
Four Oaks & District Darts League
 

Season 2019/2020Division 1Match No. 09

Pint Pot Flights   Boldmere St Mikes
CaptainsR. Mercer0v1B. Linnecor
 180
SecretariesN. Robbins0v1M. Wild
 160b
SinglesJ. Moon1v2S. Edwards
 80, 86, 1002x100, 80b, 95
 R. Mercer0v2R. Hawker
 152b120b, 131, 81, 100, 92f
 P. Smith0v2C. Millward Snr
 100, 97100b, 2x87, 100
 M. O'Driscoll2v0B. Linnecor
 98, 100120, 83, 81
 M. Bagnall2v1C. Millward Jnr
 83, 85, 125100, 85, 174
 N. Robbins1v2M. Wild
 100, 2x85, 1212x100, 99, 96, 84, 92
 M. Bruin2v1R. Johnson
 110, 180100, 98
DoublesJ. Moon & M. Bagnall0v2R. Hawker & M. Wild
 100b    100b, 100, 81100, 81, 95, 85    100f, 94, 81
 N. Robbins & M. O'Driscoll2v0C. Millward Snr & S. Edwards
     10083, 95, 100    100, 140, 83
Player of matchM. BagnallR. Hawker
Result4v5
 
Erdington Arrows   Walmley CSC Arrows
CaptainsM. Phillips1v0M. Willetts
 98
SecretariesM. Edwards1v0D. Willetts
 100
SinglesC. Hill2v1P. Moran
 80b, 95, 81101b, 95, 80b, 100, 83
 J. West1v2K. Green
 136b, 86, 82100, 114, 109b, 81, 96
 M. Phillips2v0D. Perry
 85, 91, 100
 M. Edwards0v2S. Wilson
 81
 R. Bazeley2v0A. Sargeant
 100, 9585, 108b, 101
 K. Smith2v0W. Cadby
 80b, 80, 2x81
 D. Rawlings0v2A. Cooksey
 102, 100
DoublesC. Hill & R. Bazeley2v1K. Green & A. Cooksey
 81, 84    81, 80, 100, 1212x140, 85    140
 K. Smith & M. Phillips1v2P. Moran & S. Wilson
 85, 100, 125, 80    93b, 98, 93100, 80b    2x81, 100
Player of matchK. SmithK. Green
Result5v4
 
Old Oscott Arrows   Bishop Vesey
CaptainsM. Page1v0N. Sammons
 80
SecretariesB. Hoare1v0D. Sammons
 103b, 81, 8899
SinglesM. Maher2v0S. Abbott
 9786, 80b, 81
 M. Page0v2C. Sammons
 9981, 135
 B. Hoare2v1D. Quirk
 95, 92, 10085, 94
 A. Lea1v2N. Smallwood
 105b, 100, 992x81, 83, 82
 M. Trayhern1v2A. France
 95, 94, 84134, 85, 84
 E. Atkins2v1D. Walton
 89b, 125, 18081, 85, 84
 D. Page2v1N. Sammons
 110105, 122, 81
DoublesD. Page & E. Atkins0v2C. Sammons & A. France
 92b, 100    125, 81, 10089, 2x81, 85    112b, 140
 A. Lea & M. Maher2v1N. Smallwood & N. Sammons
 82    140, 81, 100, 8795    
Player of matchE. AtkinsA. France
Result5v4
 
The Boat   Golden Hind
CaptainsC. O'Neil1v0G. Kimberley
 135120b
SecretariesS. Bettson0v1T. O'Kereke
 
SinglesW. Mynard1v2B. Stephens
 100, 80b, 137123, 90, 120b, 81
 M. Partridge2v0T. O'Kereke
 80b, 120b, 2x100
 J. Prince2v1W. Naylor
 152b, 92, 82140, 95, 90, 105
 K. Reynolds2v1Andy Kimberley
 93, 85, 9692, 81, 140
 K. Deeley1v2P. Locke
 140, 133, 80121, 81
 M. Archer1v2D. Pickering
 90b121, 2x100, 96, 110
 D. Mortiboys1v2K. Stephens
 85, 107b, 82100, 98
DoublesJ. Prince & K. Reynolds0v2W. Naylor & B. Stephens
     180, 140, 98100, 83, 94    135, 81
 K. Deeley & M. Partridge2v0Andy Kimberley & P. Locke
 97, 83, 85    100b, 81100, 123    100, 85, 117
Player of matchM. PartridgeB. Stephens
Result4v5