Four Oaks & District Darts League
Four Oaks & District Darts League
 

Season 2019/2020Division 1Match No. 11

Bishop Vesey   Boldmere St Mikes
CaptainsN. Sammons0v1B. Linnecor
 8184
SecretariesD. Sammons0v1M. Wild
 
SinglesN. Smallwood1v2R. Hawker
 120b, 85, 80b81, 100b, 2x100, 94
 N. Sammons1v2M. McFall
 83140, 180, 112b, 177, 9 Darts
 D. Quirk0v2B. Linnecor
 116b81, 89f, 140, 93
 A. Jones0v2M. Wild
 9980b, 81, 84
 D. Walton0v2S. Edwards
 96, 140
 T. Rubery0v2C. Millward Jnr
 92b, 81, 100, 90
 S. Abbott2v0R. Johnson
 82b, 83100b
DoublesS. Abbott & N. Smallwood2v0C. Millward Jnr & S. Edwards
 97, 2x100, 87, 160b, 123, 92    81100, 83, 81    95
 A. Jones & D. Walton2v1D. Fletcher & M. McFall
 83, 84, 100    80b, 140100, 114    96, 100, 134
Player of matchS. AbbottM. McFall
Result3v6
 
Pint Pot Flights   Old Oscott Arrows
CaptainsR. Mercer1v0M. Page
 92b, 8081
SecretariesN. Robbins1v0B. Hoare
 100, 121
SinglesM. Bagnall2v0M. Trayhern
 2x100, 80b, 89, 9685, 100
 M. Bruin2v1B. Hoare
 123, 10097, 140, 2x100, 81
 J. Moon0v2D. Page
 82, 8181, 112, 96
 P. Smith2v0E. Atkins
 86, 95
 M. O'Driscoll1v2A. Lea
 80b, 8385
 R. Mercer0v2J. Higgins
 85, 120b, 84
 N. Robbins0v2M. Maher
 120b, 87137, 124
DoublesM. Bagnall & T. O'Driscoll1v2A. Lea & D. Page
 3x100, 124, 81, 97    83111f    85, 87
 N. Robbins & P. Smith1v2M. Maher & D. Parsons
 2x81, 100, 95    100, 1402x100, 89, 81    112b, 140, 97
Player of matchM. BagnallM. Maher
Result3v6
 
The Boat   Erdington Arrows
CaptainsC. O'Neil0v1M. Phillips
 80f
SecretariesS. Bettson0v1M. Edwards
 
SinglesR. Parry0v2M. Phillips
 92b, 2x100
 K. Reynolds2v0K. Smith
 95, 8583, 97, 120b
 J. Prince2v1R. Bazeley
 98, 125, 89b92, 92b, 85
 K. Deeley2v0C. Hill
 140, 2x10098, 140
 D. Mortiboys2v0D. Rawlings
 110f, 12595, 81
 N. Clarke2v1J. West
 2x85, 80, 80b, 180 85
 M. Partridge2v0M. Edwards
 99, 100
DoublesJ. Prince & R. Parry1v2M. Phillips & S. Coates
 87, 112b    852x81    94, 100
 C. O'Neil & K. Deeley2v1R. Bazeley & K. Smith
     2x100, 108b, 140, 125100, 81, 121    131, 80b, 104
Player of matchK. DeeleyM. Phillips
Result7v2
 
Walmley CSC Arrows   Golden Hind
CaptainsM. Willetts0v1G. Kimberley
 
SecretariesD. Willetts1v0T. O'Kereke
 
SinglesS. Wilson2v1K. Stephens
 120b, 2x100, 80b120, 2x85, 96, 91
 D. Perry0v2G. Kimberley
 9892f, 80
 A. Sargeant0v2Andy Kimberley
 2x100, 99, 85
 P. Moran1v2A. Stainfield
 81, 100f160b, 91, 96, 9 Darts
 W. Cadby0v2W. Naylor
 81, 91b, 100, 90114f, 81, 104
 K. Green2v0D. Pickering
 171, 149b121, 84
 W. Taylor2v0P. Locke
 109b, 140b, 123, 9 Darts80b, 140
DoublesP. Moran & K. Green0v2Andy Kimberley & W. Naylor
 85    81, 10085, 100    92b, 81, 152b, 140
 S. Wilson & W. Taylor1v2A. Stainfield & K. Stephens
 3x81    1002x100, 85, 96b    100, 85, 81, 123, 94f
Player of matchW. TaylorA. Stainfield & W. Naylor
Result3v6