Four Oaks & District Darts League
Four Oaks & District Darts League
 

Season 2019/2020Brian Goodman CupPreliminary Round

Bishop Vesey   Castle Vale Residents
SinglesD. Walton2v0L. Vann
 9480
 N. Smallwood2v0I. Jones
 
 D. Sammons2v0C. Hough
 12080
 D. Quirk0v2R. Barritt
 105
 C. Sammons2v0M. Belliss
 101b, 100, 117b, 121
 A. France2v0Jim Frost
 N/A
 N. Sammons1v2R. Vann
 85, 87, 97, 9981, 100, 180
 S. Abbott2v0W. Beard
 92
 A. Jones2v0N/A
 
Player of MatchC. SammonsR. Vann
Result7v2
 
Boldmere St Mikes   Deers Leap
SinglesM. Wild2v0N/A
 
 B. Linnecor2v0N/A
 
 M. McFall2v0N/A
 
 R. Hawker2v0N/A
 
 M. Ashton2v0N/A
 
 C. Millward Jnr2v0N/A
 
 R. Johnson2v0N/A
 
 C. Millward Snr2v0N/A
 
 D. Fletcher2v0N/A
 
Player of MatchMatch ClaimedMatch Conceded
Result9v0
 
Erdington Arrows   The Digby
SinglesD. Rawlings2v1H. Sadler
 85140, 100
 R. Bazeley0v2A. Linehan
 12194, 98, 134
 C. Martin2v0T. Streeter
 N/A
 J. West0v2L. Cooksey
 2x100100b, 81, 87
 K. Smith2v0P. Linehan
 125, 100b85
 S. Coates1v2R. Liennard
 9180, 120
 M. Edwards2v0D. Forster
 N/A
 M. Phillips2v0D. Thompson
 N/A
 C. Hill2v0K. Tooze
 95, 105, 81, 100f
Player of MatchC. HillA. Linehan & L. Cooksey
Result6v3
 
Golden Hind   Drakes Drum
SinglesW. Naylor2v1A. Lilley
 100, 140, 8385, 122f, 102b
 Andy Kimberley2v0R. Hasluck
 80b, 115b, 9684, 120
 A. Stainfield0v2K. Brown
 N/A
 B. Stephens1v2A. Day
 140, 85, 80f99
 D. Pickering0v2M. Deathridge
 2x120b, 8596b, 94, 100, 95
 G. Kimberley2v0J. Verschoyle
 120b, 95, 100
 T. O'Kereke0v2J. Mahon
 81, 82, 83108b
 K. Stephens2v0B. Bartram
 85, 90
 P. Locke2v0N/A
 
Player of MatchA. KimberleyM. Deathridge
Result5v4
 
Old Oscott Arrows   Walmley CSC Flights
SinglesM. Trayhern2v0M. Kavanagh
 98, 85
 E. Atkins1v2T. Tyrie
 180, 87b. 81. 9781, 101b, 140
 D. Page2v1A. Evans
 100, 85, 9287, 100
 B. Hoare2v1G. Baxter
 2x8284, 80b
 D. Parsons2v0R. Smith
 N/A
 A. Lea2v0I. Taylor
 119, 98b, 83, 8085, 125
 M. Page2v1G. Gaughan
 100, 84
 L. Jones2v0R. Kavanagh
 97b, 12196
 J. Higgins2v0J. Kavanagh
 93
Player of MatchE. Atkins & A. LeaT. Tyrie
Result8v1
 
Pint Pot Flights   Oscott Sports
SinglesR. Mercer0v2C. Hawkley
 81140, 80
 P. Smith2v0P. Burgess
 81, 80, 97b, 13890
 N. Robbins2v1R. Kenyon
 121, 89, 97, 101b, 8098
 M. Bruin2v1R. Bennett
 100, 99100, 84, 100b, 85, 83
 M. Bagnall2v1M. Bowles
 80b, 83, 2x140, 80120b, 92, 105b
 M. O'Driscoll2v0J. Tolley
 123, 87108b, 92, 100
 J. Moon1v2N. Hawkley
 100, 121, 103b, 85140, 97
 P. Robbins0v2S. Johnson
 120b, 125
 H. Singh0v2A. Cole
 85, 100, 80100
Player of MatchM. BagnallR. Bennett & S. Johnson
Result5v4
 
Red Lion   Walmley CSC Arrows
SinglesD. Lowe0v2K. Green
 85, 812x100, 86, 81f
 L. Vickers2v0P. Moran
 110, 9580
 R. Lowe2v0M. Willetts
 97b, 100, 85f, 8396b
 M. Corfield1v2W. Cadby
 120b, 140, 101b95, 86
 J. Collins2v0D. Willetts
 112, 84, 14080, 81
 I. Matthews2v0W. Taylor
 N/A
 T. Vickers2v0A. Cooksey
 85140, 80
 M. Gaughan2v0R. Stanton
 N/A
 B. Hughes2v0S. Wilson
 100, 90f100, 81
Player of MatchR. LoweK. Green
Result7v2
 
Rosey's Chaps   Boldmere Tap
SinglesR. McLaughlin2v0D. Byrne
 82, 10089b
 P. Ellis2v0J. Alexander
 8181, 85
 G. Averill0v2P. Bromley
 125100, 134
 J. Averill2v0A. Gough
 85, 98f, 100100
 M. Hemmings0v2A. Humphriss
 96, 101
 M. Clarke1v2J. O'Connor
 81
 M. O'Gara0v2S. Alexander
 100, 94b
 T. Corley0v2N. Garbett
 80, 123, 87, 85
 N/A0v2R. Davies
 
Player of MatchJ. AverillN. Garbett
Result3v6
 
Rosey Mac's   Sutton Sports
SinglesS. Wright0v2C. Batt
 85100
 J. Cox2v0D. Carter
 2x80100, 80
 A. Poole0v2R. Snelson
 85, 116
 R. Lloyd0v2D. Clarke
 100, 92118b
 E. Groves0v2J. Boulstridge
 100, 94
 B. Taylor2v0G. Hinett
 100, 83, 81b, 95100
 D. Sargent2v1R. Hinett
 90b, 85, 93, 89
 F. Harris2v1P. Carter
 129, 8799, 89, 94
 P. Macdonald0v2T. Clarke
 85, 95
Player of MatchB. TaylorJ. Boulstridge
Result4v5
 
St Thomas Arrows   The Towers
SinglesG. Stait2v1S. Bell
 100, 140, 82b, 95, 10 Darts
 G. Lynch0v2J. Addison
 84115b, 106
 M. Ansell2v1M. Jassi
 81, 8981
 M. Avery2v0J. Lowe
 101, 11180, 88
 P. Andrews2v0D. Stride
 101, 89, 1212x81, 120
 D. Wakelam1v2D. Munge
 2x92117b
 M. J. Andrews2v0A. Poyner
 N/A
 C. Connelly1v2G. Stevenson
 84, 8581
 J. Lynch2v0P. Stride
 9284, 82
Player of MatchG. StaitJ. Addison
Result6v3
 
The Boat   Oscott Social Club
SinglesS. Harvey2v1I. Lloyd
 80, 100, 99140, 85, 81
 C. O'Neil2v0P. Willis
 85, 98b83
 M. Partridge2v0T. Purcell
 81, 80b80b, 80
 R. Parry2v1G. Bushell
 80b, 81, 83, 1042x100, 100b, 101b, 98
 N. Clarke2v0D. Shannon
 95, 100b, 81f2x100
 K. Deeley2v0P. Graham
 18085, 80b
 W. Mynard2v0R. Graham
 98, 120b, 83, 82
 K. Reynolds2v0A. Whitehouse
 100, 85, 140, 89100, 80
 J. Prince2v0D. Hodgkins
 140, 89b, 84
Player of MatchW. MynardG. Bushell
Result9v0
 
The Black Signets   Rosey Mac's Leopard
SinglesTrevor Doyle0v2S. Shorthouse
 2x84, 80, 83
 E. Birkett2v1L. Shorthouse
 87, 98
 G. Oldfield2v0N. McCrum
 
 L. Taylor0v2K. Shorthouse
 100b, 127
 A. Carter2v0D. Jarvis Snr
 100, 111f, 100b81, 100
 A. Marrs0v2S. Pritchett
 120b, 80, 96, 106
 A. Ashford0v2R. Liggins
 100, 116
 K. Knox1v2B. Liggins
 
 W. Collier0v2J. Liggins
 92b, 101, 100, 98
Player of MatchA. CarterS. Pritchett
Result3v6