Four Oaks & District Darts League
Four Oaks & District Darts League
 

Season 2019/2020Coronation ShieldPreliminary Round

Boldmere St Mikes   Walmley CSC Arrows
DoublesR. Johnson & R. Hawker3v0M. Willetts & D. Perry
 80    3x100, 100b, 81, 118, 120100, 84    100
 
 B. Linnecor & C. Millward Snr2v1A. Cooksey & K. Green
 128    135, 92f, 101b, 100, 99, 9096    100, 140
 
 C. Millward Jnr & M. Wild3v0W. Taylor & S. Wilson
 92, 100, 95, 85, 2x81    85, 14085    100b, 81b, 81
 
 C. Millward Jnr & S. Edwards0v3S. Wilson & K. Green
 2x85, 2x100    2x100, 89, 95121, 80f    120b, 111f, 89b, 140, 100
 
 D. Fletcher & C. Millward Snr3v0P. Moran & D. Willetts
 2x100    97, 94, 140, 180135    
 
Player of MatchC. Millward SnrK. Green
Result11v4
 
Boldmere Tap   Walmley CSC Flights
DoublesJ. Alexander & A. Nicholls1v2T. Tyrie & G. Baxter
 100, 140, 85    100, 140160b, 140, 84    100
 
 N. Garbett & A. Humphriss1v2J. Kavanagh & R. Smith
 81b, 85, 2x100                81, 121, 85, 83    95, 81
 
 S. Alexander & J. O'Connor1v2G. Gaughan & I. Taylor
 81, 97b    100, 902x140, 2x100, 81, 80    80, 85
 
 J. O'Connor & N. Garbett3v0G. Gaughan & I. Taylor
 92    140, 80b2x85, 100    2x85, 100, 81
 
 S. Alexander & J. Alexander0v3T. Tyrie & R. Kavanagh
 98, 180, 100, 81                140, 125, 160b, 100, 83    
 
Player of MatchN. GarbettT. Tyrie
Result6v9
 
Deers Leap   Castle Vale Residents
DoublesJ. Sabin & Tom Ross1v2R. Vann & W. Beard
 85    140, 101b100, 125    90, 100, 89
 
 K. Lambeth & C. Kimberley2v1L. Vann & R. Barritt
 2x100, 83                100, 85    81, 85
 
 T. Pedley & A. Kimberley1v2M. Belliss & C. Hough
                 85    80b, 80
 
 A. Kimberley & J. Sabin2v1R. Barritt & L. Vann
 85, 81, 3x100    87, 96100, 2x85    100, 80, 85
 
 Tom Ross & K. Lambeth1v2C. Hough & R. Vann
 85, 2x81, 100    8385, 100    180
 
Player of MatchA. KimberleyR. Vann
Result7v8
 
Drakes Drum   The Black Signets
DoublesJ. Mahon & M. Deathridge3v0W. Collier & A. Carter
 100, 97, 2x85, 180    95, 100, 121, 96                100b, 85, 83, 128
 
 A. Day & B. Bartram3v0K. Knox & Trevor Doyle
 80b, 95, 2x81, 100b.                 85, 95, 100    100
 
 K. Brown & R. Hasluck3v0A. Ashford & A. Marrs
 120, 121, 81, 85    82b101b, 100b, 100    
 
 B. Bartram & R. Hasluck1v2A. Ashford & Trevor Doyle
     92b, 2x83, 117100, 134    110b
 
 K. Brown & A. Day1v2K. Knox & A. Carter
 92b, 99    140, 96b, 85, 137                100, 103b, 81, 140
 
Player of MatchM. DeathridgeA. Carter
Result11v4
 
Golden Hind   Rosey Mac's
DoublesG. Kimberley & A. Stainfield3v0R. Lloyd & B. Taylor
 83, 100, 118f, 2x85    95, 85, 10098    2x83
 
 D. Pickering & T. O'Kereke2v1E. Groves & S. Wright
 100    95, 98                89
 
 Andy Kimberley & P. Locke3v0J. Cox & D. Sargent
 81, 100, 95, 85    80, 90f, 120b, 85, 135                
 
 G. Kimberley & T. Taylor3v0E. Groves & J. Cox
 81, 2x121, 85, 90f.     140, 92140    125, 92b
 
 T. O'Kereke & Andy Kimberley3v0S. Wright & D. Sargent
 120b, 85, 95    81, 100, 100b, 14085    96b
 
Player of MatchP. LockeJ. Cox
Result14v1
 
Old Oscott Arrows   Bishop Vesey
DoublesL. Jones & M. Maher1v2A. Jones & C. Sammons
 83, 80    85, 140, 2x100140    120b
 
 D. Page & M. Page2v1N. Sammons & A. France
 97b, 85, 84, 2x100    94, 95140, 80, 92    140, 152b
 
 M. Trayhern & D. Parsons1v2N. Smallwood & D. Walton
 85, 135    100, 140, 8085, 2x100    100, 85, 180
 
 D. Page & M. Page3v0S. Abbott & D. Walton
 82, 96, 117, 123    85, 81, 2x10085, 97    81
 
 M. Maher & D. Parsons1v2A. France & N. Smallwood
 81, 85    112b, 85, 95, 140, 86100, 125    120b, 130b, 125b, 83
 
Player of MatchD. ParsonsN. Smallwood
Result8v7
 
Red Lion   Erdington Arrows
DoublesM. Gaughan & I. Matthews1v2J. Green & S. Coates
 123    125, 100, 95. 135, 14081, 125, 96b    126
 
 M. Corfield & B. Hughes2v1K. Smith & M. Phillips
 120    81, 2x140, 100, 95, 882x100    100, 81, 85
 
 J. Collins & T. Vickers1v2R. Bazeley & T. Colley
 101b, 99, 94, 93    2x100, 8489, 85    2x85, 95
 
 L. Vickers & S. Bird2v1M. Phillips & K. Smith
 80, 84, 97, 96, 92b, 99    80, 8187, 85, 95    2x85, 81, 80b, 100
 
 D. Lowe & R. Lowe1v2R. Bazeley & T. Colley
 92, 81, 116    2x100, 9885, 83, 99, 81, 125    135, 100, 97f, 140
 
Player of MatchI. MatthewsT. Colley
Result7v8
 
Rosey's Chaps   Pint Pot Flights
DoublesJ. Averill & M. O'Gara1v2P. Smith & M. O'Driscoll
 96b, 81                80b, 84, 100    2x85, 100
 
 P. Ellis & M. Clarke2v1P. Robbins & J. Moon
 121, 153, 132, 84f    81, 1002x80, 100    90
 
 M. Hemmings & G. Averill1v2N. Robbins & R. Mercer
     83, 80130b, 100, 83, 85    87
 
 J. Averill & G. Averill2v1M. O'Driscoll & R. Mercer
     81, 85, 3x10085, 93    93, 2x85
 
 P. Ellis & M. Clarke0v3N. Robbins & P. Smith
 81    81                2x100, 2x85, 95
 
Player of MatchP. EllisP. Smith
Result6v9
 
Sutton Sports   Oscott Social Club
DoublesC. Clarke & D. Carter0v3A. Whitehouse & G. Bushell
     1282x90b    123, 81, 2x99, 149f, 100
 
 G. Hinett & T. Clarke0v3P. Graham & D. Shannon
 2x81, 98, 140, 96b, 100    8285    100b, 135, 80
 
 R. Snelson & R. Hinett2v1I. Lloyd & T. Purcell
 95    120, 85, 2x81, 100100, 140, 2x81    89
 
 D. Panjanaden & G. Hinett2v1A. Whitehouse & D. Hodgkins
 81    80, 95, 2x85, 100140    140
 
 D. Clarke & W. Harvey0v3P. Graham & G. Bushell
 2x85    90, 80100, 81, 95    2x95, 85, 80, 140
 
Player of MatchG. HinettG. Bushell
Result4v11
 
The Boat   Rosey Mac's Leopard
DoublesS. Harvey & M. Partridge1v2J. Liggins & L. Shorthouse
 85, 98    100, 160b, 121, 1402x100, 81, 97b, 109f    85, 84, 2x140, 100
 
 N. Clarke & K. Deeley3v0K. Shorthouse & S. Shorthouse
 85, 90    85, 2x94, 88b, 100, 95100, 81, 94    100
 
 J. Prince & K. Reynolds2v1S. Pritchett & B. Liggins
 140    100, 120, 85, 12180, 2x100    2x100, 152b, 80
 
 K. Reynolds & M. Partridge3v0L. Shorthouse & B. Liggins
 2x100, 180, 119    80b, 180, 140, 8097, 100, 81    3x85, 81
 
 K. Deeley & J. Prince2v1J. Liggins & S. Pritchett
 2x82, 140, 100    180, 87, 140, 9592b, 121, 94b, 100    81, 97
 
Player of MatchM. Partridge & K. DeeleyJ. Liggins
Result11v4
 
The Digby   Oscott Sports
DoublesK. Tooze & H. Sadler2v1J. Tolley & M. Bowles
 85, 100, 92    95, 2x10085, 99    81, 84, 85, 100
 
 M. Yate & A. Linehan1v2R. Kenyon & N. Hawkley
     92b, 100, 180, 140, 93, 9894, 96    140, 85, 81, 83
 
 D. Thompson & L. Cooksey2v1R. Bennett & S. Johnson
 85, 93    100, 92, 80b, 95, 84, 100f                85
 
 H. Sadler & K. Tooze2v1J. Tolley & M. Bowles
 2x81    8685, 95, 171    83, 80b
 
 L. Cooksey & A. Linehan2v1N. Hawkley & S. Johnson
 80, 140, 2x100, 81    10092b, 2x100    2x85, 81
 
Player of MatchL. CookseyN. Hawkley
Result9v6
 
The Towers   St Thomas Arrows
DoublesP. Stride & D. Stride2v1P. Andrews & M. Avery
 83                81, 80    91
 
 M. Jassi & A. Poyner0v3G. Lynch & J. Lynch
 2x81    98, 100140, 98    2x85, 80, 137, 100
 
 S. Bell & J. Addison2v1M. Ansell & R. Nelson
 2x100    100b, 81, 100                3x100, 2x95
 
 D. Stride & D. Munge2v1M. J. Andrews & G. Stait
 95, 81, 92, 100, 85    1002x85    85, 82, 95
 
 D. Mackay & J. Addison3v0D. Wakelam & C. Connelly
 85    2x100, 88f87    92, 80
 
Player of MatchJ. Addison & D. StrideJ. Lynch
Result9v6