Darts League Select SQL database Darts League Connect to SQL database
Four Oaks & District Darts
 

Season 2021/2022Division 2Match No. 9

Deers Leap   Sutton Sharks
CaptainsS. Kelly0v1C. Gardener
 95
SecretariesT. Ross1v0J. McKeever
 
SinglesS. Kelly2v1J. Harris
 100, 80, 9281, 80, 100, 119
 Jamie Sabin0v2J. Boden
 100, 8385
 T. Kelly2v0C. Gardener
 81, 85, 10080b, 2x100
 T. Ross2v1J. Whale
 2x81, 80, 100140
 R. Batham2v0N. Holmes
 10080, 90
 Ant Kimberley2v1Jack Boden
 119, 9583, 105
 T. Pedley2v0P. Hyde
 80
DoublesJames Sabin & Jamie Sabin2v0J. Boden & Jack Boden
 81    81, 10080b    81, 100
 R. Nolan & D. Andrews2v1L. Harris & P. Hyde
 90, 121                                2x80, 101, 120
Player of matchJames SabinJ. Boden
Result8v1
 
Bishop Vesey   Erdington Flyers
CaptainsN. Smallwood1v0M. Yate
 140
SecretariesC. Sammons1v0R. Liennard
 91
SinglesN. Sammons2v0H. Sadler
 112b, 982x100
 D. Walton2v1R. Liennard
 96, 137, 81, 80
 C. Sammons2v0K. Tooze
 101b, 85
 N. Smallwood2v0T. Botterill
 
 T. Rubery2v0D. Thompson
 
 S. Abbott2v0L. Cooksey
 80f100, 127
 A. Jones2v0M. Yate
 100, 96
DoublesN. Smallwood & D. Sammons2v1H. Sadler & K. Tooze
 100, 100b, 81, 105    8396b, 140    100
 D. Quirk & T. Rubery0v2L. Cooksey & R. Liennard
 95    8580b, 82, 100    
Player of matchN. SmallwoodL. Cooksey
Result8v1
 
St Thomas Arrows   Heartlands
CaptainsK. Nelson1v0S. Cain
 87
SecretariesT. Andrews1v0A. Downes
 
SinglesC. Connelly0v2Jim Frost
 93b, 8485
 D. Wakelam0v2I. Jones
 83, 100
 M. Andrews0v2J. Rogers
 81140, 81, 100
 J. Lynch0v2G. McCormack
 2x80b, 83, 13780b, 95
 R. Nelson2v1John Frost
 2x100, 85, 83, 96121
 G. Stait0v2S. McCormack
 100, 81, 94
 G. Lynch1v2S. Cain
 2x85, 8181, 99, 80b
DoublesK. Nelson & P. Andrews1v2J. Rogers & Matthew Cain
     81, 80, 98, 85, 12081, 99, 80, 140    87, 95, 96, 90
 R. Nelson & M. Andrews1v2S. McCormack & G. McCormack
 4x100, 91b                140, 81    92, 85, 83
Player of matchR. NelsonJ. Rogers
Result1v8
 
Charley's Flights   Bills Arrows
CaptainsP. Nicholls0v1G. Averill
 100136b
SecretariesJ. Burdett1v0P. Ellis
 95100
SinglesT. Hines1v2G. Averill
 120, 97b120b, 85, 95
 R. Barritt2v1R. McLaughlin
 83, 10090, 100, 105
 R. Franks0v2D. Bond
 80b, 2x80135, 100, 97
 J. Burdett2v1P. Ellis
 85, 122, 121, 100, 89f98, 83, 95
 R. Vann0v2M. Cooper
 81, 80, 92, 82
 A. Barber2v1M. Clark
 160b, 85f80, 92
 P. Nicholls2v1E. Groves
 100, 2x81, 8681, 85, 100, 119
DoublesP. Nicholls & T. Hines2v0D. Bond & M. Cooper
 100, 135    100, 9085, 100    100, 82
 J. Burdett & R. Franks1v2R. McLaughlin & G. Averill
 85, 2x100, 81    100120, 100    85
Player of matchA. BarberD. G. Bond
Result5v4
 
Plough & Arrows   Rosey Mac's
CaptainsS. Alexander0v1A. Poole
 
SecretariesJ. O'Connor0v1S. Wright
 
SinglesRoxy Bennett2v0D. Sargent
 8392
 D. Hughes0v2J. Cox Snr
 130, 95
 A. Gough2v0J. Stokes
 85
 M. Willetts2v0A. Poole
 135, 80, 98, 85
 K. Gow2v0S. Wright
 83, 88b
 N. Gilbert2v0N. Bradley
 80b, 84100
 A. Humphriss2v0S. Spink
 95, 97
DoublesM. Willetts & S. Johnson0v2S. Wright & J. Stokes
     2x81100    140
 J. O'Connor & R. Davies1v2N. Bradley & J. Cox Jnr
 2x80, 81, 97    2x80, 81, 9781, 2x123    120
Player of matchM. WillettsJ. Cox Snr
Result6v3