Darts League Select SQL database Darts League Connect to SQL database
Sutton Darts League
 

Season 2022        Division 2Match No. 1

Bills Arrows   St Thomas Arrows
CaptainsGeorge Averill0v1Karen Nelson
 
SecretariesDean G Bond1v0D. Wakelam
 11685
SinglesJohn Burdett1v2M. Avery
 83, 82, 8585, 83, 100
 John Averill2v1Gill Lynch
 81, 82, 112b, 8485b, 100f, 108, 100
 Dean G Bond0v2R. Nelson
 101b, 1152x106b, 85
 Eddie Groves0v2G. Stait
 100140
 Adam Gough1v2P. Andrews
 8382
 Paul Nicholls1v2Jim Lynch
 92b, 81, 80b100, 85, 90
 George Averill1v2M. J. Andrews
 9085, 118b, 94
DoublesMatthew Clarke & Christopher McCormack2v1C. Connelly & M. J. Andrews
 85    100, 92, 14081    140, 81
 Adam Gough & Russell Heitt2v0D. Wakelam & R. Nelson
 100, 125, 80b, 85    113f                3x100, 133
Player of matchJ. AverillR. Nelson & G. Lynch
Result3v6
 
Oscott Social Club   Rosey Mac's
CaptainsR. Graham0v1Adrian Poole
 83
SecretariesD. Shannon0v1John Cox Snr
 
SinglesT. Whyley2v0John Cox Snr
 10080, 99, 140
 A. Whitehouse2v0Adrian Poole
 8185
 T. Purcell0v2Steven Wintle
 83
 I. Lloyd2v1Sam Green
 85, 83, 12197, 100, 125, 95
 T. Nicholls1v2Des Sargent
 106, 120, 10099, 88
 G. Bushell0v2Steven Wright
 80b85, 81
 R. Graham0v2Neil Bradley
 8199, 85
DoublesD. Shannon & T. Whyley0v2Steven Wright & Sam Green
 100, 84    96b, 100100, 80    
 I. Lloyd & A. Whitehouse0v2Steven Wintle & Neil Bradley
 93b, 93    10097, 94, 84, 89    100b, 100, 101b
Player of matchI. LloydN. Bradley
Result3v6
 
Sutton Sports & Social   Golden Hind Lions
CaptainsDanny Carter0v1J. Mahon
 80
SecretariesRod Snelson0v1R. Hasluck
 
SinglesDanny Carter1v2M. Deathridge
 9385, 2x80b, 2x100, 84f
 Gary Hinett0v2J. Mahon
 92b, 94180
 Courtney Marston2v0A. Day
 N/A
 Daniel Clarke0v2N. Goldie
 8383, 105b, 80
 John Paul Roddy0v2M. Pearce
 128, 13585b, 94, 135, 99f
 Ryan Hinett2v0R. Hasluck
 100, 85117, 95
 Rod Snelson0v2J. Clarke
 100, 102f
DoublesCourtney Marston & John Paul Roddy0v2J. Clarke & N. Goldie
 80    80140    180, 81
 Danny Carter & Ryan Hinett0v2M. Deathridge & M. Pearce
 118                140, 81    100b, 2x100, 85
Player of matchJ. P. RoddyM. Pearce
Result2v7
 
Heartlands   Erdington Arrows
CaptainsRyan Cain1v0Matt Yate
 132
SecretariesH. Valovec0v1Ray Liennard
 
SinglesMatthew Cain2v1Mark Phillips
 99, 85, 98100, 93
 John Frost2v0Martin Edwards
 180, 121134, 84
 J. Rogers0v2Harry Sadler
 120, 81108b, 99
 Jim Frost2v0Adam Linehan
 80b, 87, 96f100
 I. Jones0v2Luke Cooksey
 81, 8080, 87, 137
 Clive Austin0v2John West
 8382, 80b
 G. McCormack2v0Karl Tooze
 83, 100, 80
DoublesJim Frost & G. McCormack1v2Luke Cooksey & Harry Sadler
 80, 85, 2x100, 83    80b, 139, 3x100105b, 80b, 81, 99    105, 100, 121
 John Frost & Matthew Cain2v0Martin Edwards & John West
 100, 85    137, 9780    84, 80, 85
Player of matchG. McCormackL. Cooksey
Result5v4
 
Sutton Sharks   The Scott Armers
CaptainsChris Gardener1v0Shane Kelly
 
SecretariesJames McKeever1v0James Sabin
 98
SinglesJames McKeever2v0Shane Kelly
 N/A
 Jack Harris2v0Anthony Kimberley
 N/A
 Ally Jarvis2v0Tom Kelly
 N/A
 Chris Gardener2v1Jamie Sabin
 2x82, 8080, 2x85, 107f, 81
 Chris Baldwin2v1Luke Parry
 85, 87, 81, 100b, 9397, 140, 90
 Jonathan Boden2v1James Sabin
 85, 100, 81121, 100
 Neil Holmes1v2Tony Pedley
 80, 102b100
DoublesJack Boden & Jason Meadows0v2Luke Parry & James Sabin
     80, 9981, 85    
 Joe Whale & Jack Harris0v2Tony Pedley & Jamie Sabin
     9883    96, 100, 140
Player of matchC. BaldwinJamie Sabin
Result6v3