Darts League Select SQL database Darts League Connect to SQL database
Sutton Darts League
 

Season 2022        Division 2Match No. 2

Oscott Social Club   Bills Arrows
CaptainsR. Graham0v1George Averill
  100
SecretariesD. Shannon0v1Dean G Bond
 81, 100100b, 120f
SinglesA. Whitehouse0v2Dean G Bond
 85120b
 P. Graham2v0Paul Nicholls
 100b, 10081, 85, 99
 T. Whyley2v0John Averill
 91f, 92, 96121, 139
 D. Shannon1v2John Burdett
 9081, 86f, 106
 G. Bushell0v2George Averill
 85100, 101f
 T. Nicholls1v2Robert McClaughlin
 81120b
 I. Lloyd2v1Adam Gough
 100
DoublesP. Graham & I. Lloyd2v1George Averill & John Burdett
 134, 85, 3x100, 81    81, 112b2x100, 85    
 T. Whyley & D. Shannon2v0Russell Heitt & Christopher McCormack
 81    85, 2x100                2x81. 2x85. 100
Player of matchP. GrahamD. G. Bond
Result5v4
 
Rosey Mac's   Sutton Sharks
CaptainsAdrian Poole0v1Chris Gardener
 94125
SecretariesJohn Cox Snr1v0James McKeever
 100112b
SinglesAdrian Poole2v0Ally Jarvis
 81
 Steven Wright0v2James McKeever
 85, 97, 101b100
 Des Sargent2v0Christina Llewellyn
 80b, 85
 Neil Bradley2v1Daniel Gardener
 110
 Sam Green2v1Jonathan Boden
 100, 81, 9383, 120, 80b, 85, 100
 Steven Wintle1v2Chris Baldwin
 120, 92b, 100114f
 John Cox Snr2v0Chris Gardener
 83, 9785
DoublesSam Green & Neil Bradley1v2Joe Whale & Jason Meadows
 81, 85    100, 84, 80                100
 Steven Wintle & John Cox Snr2v0Jack Boden & Chris Baldwin
 81    94, 80f81    
Player of matchS. GreenJonathan Boden
Result6v3
 
Golden Hind Lions   Heartlands
CaptainsJ. Mahon1v0Ryan Cain
 85
SecretariesR. Hasluck0v1H. Valovec
 140
SinglesJ. Mahon2v0G. McCormack
 80, 10085
 M. Pearce2v1Jim Frost
 2x80b, 10092, 100
 D. Haynes2v1Matthew Cain
 2x100, 80b102, 86
 J. Clarke2v0Clive Austin
 140, 85, 95, 8080, 100
 A. Day1v2Steve Cain
 2x85, 10085, 87, 93, 96
 N. Goldie1v2John Frost
 100101b, 2x100
 M. Deathridge2v1J. Rogers
 100, 2x85, 100b2x98, 81, 92
DoublesJ. Clarke & A. Day2v0Matthew Cain & Steve Cain
 123, 81, 96, 90    18081, 80, 95    2x85
 R. Hasluck & M. Pearce0v2John Frost & S. McCormack
 93, 83, 97    101b, 10097, 2x81    92
Player of matchJ. ClarkeS. Cain
Result6v3
 
St Thomas Arrows   The Scott Armers
CaptainsKaren Nelson0v1Shane Kelly
 83
SecretariesD. Wakelam0v1James Sabin
 81
SinglesG. Stait0v2Luke Parry
 12188b, 80
 M. Avery2v0Tony Kinsella
 140, 90b
 Gill Lynch1v2Jamie Sabin
 81, 100120b
 Jim Lynch0v2James Sabin
 120, 95
 R. Nelson1v2Tony Pedley
 106b, 8080, 2x83
 M. J. Andrews0v2Shane Kelly
 8480
 P. Andrews1v2Tom Kelly
 85, 98, 81120b, 97, 2x100, 87, 81
DoublesM. Ansell & C. Connelly2v0Luke Parry & Tony Kinsella
     96, 85, 8083    100
 Karen Nelson & D. Wakelam0v2James Sabin & Shane Kelly
                 80    81
Player of matchM. AveryJames Sabin
Result2v7
 
Erdington Arrows   Sutton Sports & Social
CaptainsMatt Yate0v1Danny Carter
 95
SecretariesRay Liennard1v0Rod Snelson
 
SinglesJohn West2v0Courtney Marston
 83
 Luke Cooksey2v0Laura Caven
 80b, 95, 85f98, 140
 Harry Sadler2v1John Paul Roddy
 92b, 140, 1002x81, 100
 Karl Tooze2v0Danny Carter
 80b, 90, 8285, 80b
 Adam Linehan2v0Gary Hinett
 97, 82, 140
 Mark Phillips2v0Wayne Harvey
 8595
 Martin Edwards2v0Andy Hay
 85, 14095b
DoublesMatt Yate & Adam Linehan2v0Danny Carter & Wayne Harvey
     140, 81                94
 Ray Liennard & Alan Ashford0v2John Paul Roddy & Laura Caven
 80                100, 85    85, 94
Player of matchA. LinehanJ. P. Roddy
Result8v1