Darts League Select SQL database Darts League Connect to SQL database
Four Oaks & District Darts
 

Season 2021/2022Division 2Match No. 05

Bishop Vesey   Sutton Sharks
CaptainsN. Smallwood1v0C. Gardener
 
SecretariesC. Sammons1v0J. McKeever
 
SinglesD. Walton2v0C. Gardener
 80, 99, 85, 86100b, 115
 A. France2v0J. Boden
 85, 92b
 C. Sammons2v0C. Baldwin
 2x100, 9885
 N. Sammons2v0F. Davies
 86, 2x100132, 140
 N. Smallwood2v1L. Palmer
 2x121, 99
 T. Rubery0v2J. Harris
 8580
 S. Abbott1v2A. Jarvis
 100b, 83, 101b, 100, 9084, 83
DoublesD. Quirk & N. Sammons2v0Jack Boden & J. Meadows
     120, 2x81, 8580, 95, 140    90
 S. Abbott & D. Sammons2v0N. Holmes & A. Jarvis
 2x100    9580    85
Player of matchC. SammonsA. Jarvis
Result7v2
 
Bills Arrows   St Thomas Arrows
CaptainsG. Averill1v0K. Nelson
 
SecretariesP. Ellis0v0T. Andrews
 
SinglesG. Holloway0v2G. Stait
 135
 J. Averill2v1P. Andrews
 85, 90135, 80
 D. Bond0v2G. Lynch
 80b82
 M. Clark0v2J. Lynch
 85, 92140, 80, 85
 E. Groves2v1M. Ansell
 81
 M. Cooper2v0K. Nelson
 85, 140
 R. McLaughlin2v1R. Nelson
 2x100, 85, 972x100, 80
DoublesG. Averill & J. Averill0v2J. Lynch & R. Nelson
 81, 91, 85    81, 92, 9081, 100, 85    140, 97
 M. Cooper & R. McLaughlin2v0P. Andrews & G. Stait
 100, 100b    80, 100, 85                81
Player of matchR. McLaughlinJ. Lynch & R. Nelson
Result5v4
 
Erdington Flyers   Deers Leap
CaptainsM. Yate0v1S. Kelly
 86f
SecretariesR. Liennard1v0T. Ross
 8383
SinglesM. Yate2v1T. Pedley
 91, 92b, 83, 118b
 K. Tooze2v0Jamie Sabin
 80b
 K. Hopkins2v0James Sabin
 140
 L. Cooksey2v0T. Ross
 100
 A. Linehan0v2T. Kelly
 100, 99120b, 2x95
 H. Sadler0v2R. Batham
 100, 83110, 112b, 117f, 9 Darts
 R. Liennard1v2S. Kelly
 81b, 97, 80b, 10090b, 112f, 100
DoublesM. Yate & A. Linehan1v2T. Kelly & R. Batham
 90    2x100, 134, 135100b, 95, 140, 92    100, 81
 L. Cooksey & H. Sadler2v0Jamie Sabin & S. Kelly
 80b    2x10080    85
Player of matchA. LinehanR. Batham
Result5v4
 
Rosey Mac's   Charley's Flights
CaptainsA. Poole0v1P. Nicholls
 
SecretariesS. Wright1v0J. Burdett
 
SinglesS. Spink2v1J. Morahan
 83, 95, 87, 803x81, 86
 J. Stokes0v2R. Barritt
 100, 81
 A. Poole1v2T. Hines
 115, 81, 80
 Tom Taylor0v2A. Barber
 9580, 103b
 S. Wright1v2R. Franks
 1272x100, 105, 140
 J. Cox Snr1v2P. Nicholls
 2x100, 85, 8083, 134, 101
 N. Bradley1v2R. Vann
 85, 83121, 81
DoublesJ. Cox Snr & D. Sargent1v2R. Franks & K. Reynolds
 82    85, 9281, 100, 83    123
 N. Bradley & S. Spink0v2P. Nicholls & C. Vann
 87, 81, 98                100, 93    
Player of matchJ. Cox SnrR. Franks
Result1v8
 
Plough & Arrows   Heartlands
CaptainsS. Alexander0v1S. Cain
 100, 80103b, 90
SecretariesJ. O'Connor1v0A. Downes
 
SinglesN. Gilbert1v2Jim Frost
 100, 82, 80b, 92, 85, 13785, 80b, 100
 A. Humphriss2v1J. Rogers
 2x10081, 80, 99
 M. Willetts2v1S. McCormack
 94b80b, 100b, 85
 S. Alexander2v0Matthew Cain
 81152b
 R. Davies2v1John Frost
 84, 10095
 Roxy Bennett0v2S. Cain
 9580b, 83, 98
 D. Hughes2v0I. Jones
 95, 80100b
DoublesN. Gilbert & J. O'Connor2v1J. Rogers & S. McCormack
 2x100, 85    10481    140, 81, 97
 S. Johnson & K. Gow1v2S. Cain & Jim Frost
 81    2x102b, 100, 8081, 89, 85, 100    2x100, 140, 95
Player of matchA. HumphrissJim. Frost
Result6v3